logo_ihp

Poincaré institute


Reinventing rational points

triangle gauche logo trimestre triangle droite
drapeau flag

Participants

The most up to date list can be found on IHP website.

Participant Institution Planned stay
Alpoge Levent 22/04-12/07
Balestrieri Francesca Max Planck Institute for Mathematics 15/04-12/07
Bandman Tatiana Bar-Ilan University 10/06-12/07
Bellaiche Joel Brandeis University 15/04-15/06
Berg Jennifer Rice University 20/05-28/06
Bilu Margaret Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences 20/05-23/06
Bilu Yuri IMB, Université de Bordeaux 02/06-15/06
Bouscaren Elisabeth 22/04-12/07
Boxall John université Caen-Normandie 22/04-12/07
Brandes Julia Chalmers Universtiy of Gothenburg 19/05-30/06
Bright Martin Universiteit Leiden 27/04-12/07
Browning Tim University of Bristol and IST Austria 03/06-29/06
Cao Yang Leibniz Universität Hannover 21/04-12/07
Chambert-Loir Antoine Université Paris-Diderot 15/04-12/07
Charles François Laboratoire de mathématiques d'Orsay 15/04-12/07
Checcoli Sara UGA/Institut Fourier 10/06-30/06
Chen Sheng Capital Normal University 14/04-12/07
Colliot-Thélène Jean-louis Mathématiques, Université Paris-Sud 15/04-12/07
Corwin David UC Berkeley 21/05-12/07
Creutz Brendan University of Canterbury 24/06-05/07
de la Bretèche Régis Université Paris Diderot 15/04-28/06
Demarche Cyril IMJ-PRG, Sorbonne Université 15/04-12/07
Demeio Julian Lawrence Université Paris Sud et Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 15/04-12/07
Desjardins Julie University of Toronto 01/05-31/05
Destagnol Kevin IST Vienna 13/04-12/07
Ellenberg Jordan University of Wisconsin-Madison 17/06-30/06
Fresán Javier École Polytechnique 15/04-12/07
Gallegos Ruiz Homero Renato Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas 19/04-12/07
Griffon Richard Universität Basel 17/05-26/05
Gunther Joseph Université Paris-Sud 15/04-12/07
Gvirtz Damián Imperial College London 14/04-13/07
Harari David Université Paris-Sud 23/04-12/07
Hast Daniel Rice University 15/06-29/06
Ho Wei University of Michigan 21/06-12/07
Horesh Tal IHES 15/04-14/06
Huang Zhizhong Leibniz Universität Hannover 15/05-01/07
Ieronymou Evis University of Cyprus 02/06-12/07
Iyer Jaya Institute of Mathematical Sciences 19/05-30/06
Izquierdo Diego MPIM Bonn 19/05-29/06
Jiawei Sheng Capital Normal University 15/04-12/07
Lartaux Alexandre IMJ-PRG 01/05-31/05
Le Boudec Pierre Universität Basel 15/04-12/07
Le Fourn Samuel University of Warwick 22/04-30/06
Liang Yongqi Université de Sciences et Technologie de Chine 17/05-07/07
Liu Chunhui Université de Kyoto 24/05-12/07
Liu Jing Capital Normal University 14/04-12/07
Logan Adam ITMC/Universite Carleton 22/04-24/05
Lombardo Davide Università di Pisa 05/05-26/05
Loughran Daniel The University of Manchester 14/04-12/07
Macedo Andre University of Reading 20/05-24/05
Magois Jules Université Paris Diderot 15/04-12/07
Manzateanu Adelina University of Bristol 20/05-30/06
Matthiesen Lilian KTH 27/05-07/07
Mitankin Vladimir Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn 15/04-12/07
Najman Filip University of Zagreb 06/05-14/06
Nakahara Masahiro University of Manchester 15/04-12/07
Newton Rachel University of Reading 02/05-05/07
Paredes Marcelo Universidad de Buenos Aires 14/04-14/07
Park Jennifer University of Michigan 25/04-12/07
Patashnick Owen Bristol University 05/05-28/05
Paterson Ross University of Glasgow 22/04-03/05
Paucar Rojas Rina roxana Pontificia Universidad Católica Del Perú 10/04-15/07
Pazuki Fabien Copenhague 15/04-12/07
Petit Joachim Universität Basel 20/05-28/06
Petok Jack Rice University 19/04-12/07
Peyre Emmanuel Université Grenoble Alpes 15/04-12/07
Philip Séverin Université Grenoble Alpes 11/06-27/06
Pieropan Marta EPFL 19/05-29/06
Poonen Bjorn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 16/05-12/07
Pop Florian University of Pennsylvania 20/05-28/06
Rémond Gaël Institut Fourier 11/06-21/06
Rome Nick University of Bristol 20/05-28/06
Rydin Myerson Simon leo Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 17/05-30/06
Saha Ekata Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 19/05-29/06
Salberger Per Chalmers Univ. of Technology 17/05-17/06
Salgado Cecília UFRJ 11/05-24/05
Schindler Damaris Utrecht University 23/04-29/06
Siksek Samir University of Warwick 23/04-28/06
Skorobogatov Alexei Imperial College London 15/04-13/07
Smeets Arne Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 20/05-12/07
Sofos Efthymios Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn 15/04-12/07
Song Heng Capital Normal University 14/04-12/07
Stoll Michael Universität Bayreuth 23/06-29/06
Streeter Sam University of Manchester 15/04-25/05
Szamuely Tamás Institut Rényi 31/05-08/06
Tian Yisheng Universite Paris-Sud 14/04-12/07
Tian Zhiyu BICMR 25/04-04/05
Uysal Rabİa gÜlŞah Middle east technical university 14/04-30/06
Valloni Domenico Imperial College London 15/04-12/07
Varilly-Alvarado Anthony Rice University 13/05-11/06
Viray Bianca University of Washington 23/06-13/07
Vogt Isabel MIT 24/06-12/07
Voloch Jose felipe University of Canterbury 17/06-13/07
Waeterschoot Art Imperial College London 14/04-19/04
Wei Dasheng Academy of Science and system Science,CAS 13/06-12/07
Winter Rosa Universiteit Leiden 29/04-29/06
Wittenberg Olivier Université Paris-Sud 15/04-12/07
Wu Han University of Science and Technology of China 15/04-11/07
Xu Fei Capital Normal University 13/05-30/06
Xuezhi Zhong Capital Normal University 14/04-12/07
Zarhin Yuri Pennsylvania State University 10/06-12/07
Zhang Haowen École normale supérieure 15/04-12/07
Zhi Jiang Fudan University 24/06-12/07
Zureick-Brown David Emory University 17/05-12/07